Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalanzadgad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalanzadgad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalanzadgad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3472,080
ShkoderAlbania 6,5974,099
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8114,854
SaltaArgentina 17,73911,023
San AntonioArgentina 19,09811,868
San LuisArgentina 18,61611,568
San RafaelArgentina 18,83911,707
Santa RosaArgentina 18,77811,669
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,98711,177
SarmientoArgentina 19,45812,092
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,8376,113
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,8316,109
SalzburgAustria 6,6814,152
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6142,867
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5472,826
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5262,813
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,7616,065
SaveBenin 10,3406,425
Santa CruzBolivia 16,91910,514
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5664,080
SalvadorBrazil 15,1149,392
Santa MariaBrazil 17,53910,899
SantaremBrazil 14,9959,318
SantosBrazil 16,56910,296
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,51710,264
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3059,511
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,5399,035
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,16510,667
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,52310,889
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,32910,147
Sao LuisBrazil 14,5079,015
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6879,748
São PauloBrazil 16,55510,287
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,45010,222
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,12610,021
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0009,321
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0249,336
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0579,978
SobralBrazil 14,3908,942
SoureBrazil 14,5489,040
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3229,522
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,79111,056
SurubimBrazil 14,4728,993
SadovoBulgaria 6,2173,863
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3683,957
SofiaBulgaria 6,2963,913
SiemreapCambodia 3,3602,088
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1626,315
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1315,674
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0836,266
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9894,965
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5134,668
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8476,119
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9575,566
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9626,190
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0445,620
Scott, SkCanada 8,8815,519
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5465,932
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1336,297
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1096,282
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5254,055
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4955,901
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4775,889
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4175,230
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6385,989
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9386,176
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1255,670
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1215,668
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9196,164
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,9846,204
SalCape Verde 11,4367,107
SantiagoChile 18,81711,693
SewellChile 18,86711,724
ShanghaiChina 2,0311,262
ShantouChina 2,5101,560
ShenyangChina 1,572977
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7398,537
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9298,656
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0028,701
SibenikCroatia 6,7444,191
SplitCroatia 6,7224,177
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1493,821
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4233,992
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0028,080
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0938,136
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0228,092
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9958,075
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0058,081
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0928,135
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0078,082
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0898,134
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0648,118
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,0848,130
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0078,083
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9888,071
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9908,072
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0958,137
San GabrielEcuador 15,0979,381
SalloumEgypt 6,8484,256
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,9794,337
SohagEgypt 6,6674,143
St. KatrineEgypt 6,3393,939
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4958,386
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,41711,444
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1093,175
StrasbourgFrance 6,9624,326
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,2248,839
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1458,790
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9893,100
SchleswigGermany 6,4804,027
StuttgartGermany 6,8554,260
SamosGreece 6,3313,934
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4343,998
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,6754,148
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5384,684
SiguiriGuinea 10,9506,805
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3878,319
SzegedHungary 6,3163,925
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4834,029
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0984,411
SagarIndia 3,2081,993
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7531,711
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,2663,894
SemnanIran 4,3902,728
ShahroudIran 4,2252,625
ShirazIran 4,7992,982
ShannonIreland 7,5624,699
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2704,518
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8684,268
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8224,239
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1094,418
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4294,617
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9894,343
SigonellaItaly 7,2194,486
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2476,989
SagaJapan 2,5151,563
SaigoJapan 2,5851,606
SakaiJapan 2,6111,623
SakataJapan 2,9841,854
SapporoJapan 2,9621,841
SaseboJapan 2,4781,540
SendaiJapan 3,0961,924
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,7591,714
ShimonosekiJapan 2,5211,567
ShinjoJapan 3,0281,882
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9281,820
ShirakawaJapan 3,0911,921
ShizuokaJapan 3,0531,897
SumotoJapan 2,8101,746
SuttsuJapan 2,8821,791
SuwaJapan 2,9751,848
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,87211,727
SavannakhetLaos 3,0061,868
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6323,500
SiluteLithuania 5,7673,584
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4584,013
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4635,259
SalimaMalawi 9,5065,907
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,3982,733
SibuMalaysia 4,6452,886
SanMali 10,4766,510
SegouMali 10,5686,567
SikassoMali 10,7006,649
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0825,022
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0788,127
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 212132
SainshandMongolia 477296
SafiMorocco 9,2255,732
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5275,920
SittweMyanmar 2,8191,752
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5787,195
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4263,993
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2643,271
SaiqOman 4,8252,998
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5473,447
SurOman 4,7202,933
SialkotPakistan 2,8721,785
SibbiPakistan 3,5792,224
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,50610,879
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,87910,489
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2752,656
SandomierzPoland 5,9733,712
SniezkaPoland 6,3403,940
SuwalkiPoland 5,7343,563
SzczecinPoland 6,2593,890
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8195,480
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7166,037
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0508,110
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7325,426
Satu MareRomania 6,0473,758
SibiuRomania 6,0733,774
SulinaRomania 5,7153,551
SadrinskRussia 3,1771,974
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1033,171
SalekhardRussia 3,4062,116
SaratovRussia 4,3472,701
SejmcanRussia 3,7182,310
SelagoncyRussia 2,5911,610
Simusir IslandRussia 3,6792,286
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8311,138
SmolenskRussia 5,1583,205
SociRussia 5,0683,149
SortovalaRussia 5,0373,130
SuntarRussia 2,2371,390
SurgutRussia 2,8241,755
SverdlovskRussia 3,3722,095
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9852,476
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,0478,107
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5976,585
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2574,509
SingaporeSingapore 4,6952,917
SliacSlovakia 6,2443,880
SeoulSouth Korea 2,0111,250
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6941,053
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2955,155
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9084,914
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9984,970
SevilleSpain 8,6015,345
SennarSudan 7,4344,619
ShambatSudan 7,3654,576
ShendiSudan 7,2174,485
StenseleSweden 5,5853,471
StockholmSweden 5,7753,588
StorlienSweden 5,8853,657
SundsvallSweden 5,6713,524
SantisSwitzerland 6,9424,314
SongeaTanzania 9,1825,706
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,9381,826
SongkhlaThailand 4,0652,526
Suphan BuriThailand 3,2622,027
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8642,401
SurinThailand 3,1941,985
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3126,408
SokodeTogo 10,3686,443
SfaxTunisia 7,7034,787
SousseTunisia 7,6294,741
SamsunTurkey 5,4343,377
SiirtTurkey 5,1753,216
SivasTurkey 5,4593,392
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7162,309
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6434,750
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0274,367
SarataUkraine 5,6793,529
SarnyUkraine 5,6353,502
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4283,373
SumyUkraine 5,1303,188
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8373,006
SaltoUruguay 17,96511,164
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7846,080
Safford, AzUsa 10,8106,718
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2246,353
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0297,475
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7406,674
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3466,429
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1066,280
Salem, InUsa 10,7736,694
Salem, OrUsa 9,1155,664
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9536,185
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3047,024
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5577,182
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5376,548
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8296,108
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0508,110
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1426,302
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7986,089
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2846,391
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1776,324
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2536,993
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9616,190
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5767,194
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5896,580
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1106,283
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7736,694
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8905,524
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9065,534
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8036,713
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7725,451
Selma, AlUsa 11,5317,165
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6066,591
Seymour, InUsa 10,7736,694
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8946,770
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7126,035
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3597,059
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2326,358
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0976,275
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4726,507
Southport, NcUsa 11,3857,075
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8166,721
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8166,721
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5186,536
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0725,637
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9446,180
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6316,606
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8506,743
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8213,617
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9376,175
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7406,674
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9626,191
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6096,592
State College, PaUsa 10,6306,606
State University, MsUsa 11,3917,079
State University, NmUsa 11,0246,851
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9206,786
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1576,312
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5766,572
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8546,124
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2306,357
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5146,534
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0806,885
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4857,137
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1355,677
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6676,628
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3906,457
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3746,447
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1191,938
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2878,878
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2318,844
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,4648,988
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8316,109
SocotraYemen 5,9073,671
SenangaZambia 10,5446,552
SerenjeZambia 9,7906,083
SeshekeZambia 10,5716,569
SolweziZambia 9,9996,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -