Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalanzadgad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalanzadgad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalanzadgad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6966,647
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,7232,313
ParanaArgentina 18,15311,281
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,76811,041
PehuajoArgentina 18,56711,538
PergaminoArgentina 18,33011,390
PigeArgentina 18,71911,632
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,34011,397
PosadasArgentina 17,49710,873
PresidenciaArgentina 17,70811,004
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,72011,633
Punta IndioArgentina 18,20411,312
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4785,269
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2584,510
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6686,008
ParakouBenin 10,2256,354
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6809,122
ParacatuBrazil 16,0329,963
ParanaBrazil 15,6629,733
ParanaguaBrazil 16,85010,471
ParanaibaBrazil 16,52310,267
ParintinsBrazil 15,0969,381
ParnaibaBrazil 14,4178,959
Passo FundoBrazil 17,33610,773
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,13210,025
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8499,227
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7779,182
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5599,669
PeixeBrazil 15,6559,728
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9229,273
PicosBrazil 14,7729,180
PiraiBrazil 16,29410,125
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0379,965
PompeuBrazil 16,0869,996
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,04610,593
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8209,210
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,08310,615
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9829,931
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,38910,806
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,5319,651
PosseBrazil 15,7199,768
PlevenBulgaria 6,1683,833
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2293,871
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5622,214
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2455,123
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5044,663
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8205,481
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0586,250
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2476,367
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3555,813
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6265,360
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7526,060
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3905,835
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8755,515
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2915,152
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9574,944
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1555,689
ParronChile 18,89611,742
Puerto AysenChile 19,71012,248
Puerto MonttChile 19,70112,243
Punta ArenasChile 18,91111,752
PingbianChina 1,572977
PeralesColombia 14,6769,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4248,963
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9878,692
PragueCzech Republic 6,4674,019
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1538,173
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0158,088
PoloDominican Republic 13,1448,168
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9548,050
PichilingueEcuador 15,2769,492
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2609,483
PuyoEcuador 15,3319,527
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3173,926
ParisFrance 7,2534,507
PerpignanFrance 7,6524,755
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8556,746
Port-GentilGabon 10,5176,536
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0709,364
PotsdamGermany 6,4063,981
PatrasGreece 6,6774,149
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6504,132
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1195,045
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,2098,208
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1178,151
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4248,342
PecsHungary 6,4534,010
PambanIndia 4,5262,813
PuneIndia 3,9872,478
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9663,086
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8733,028
PadovaItaly 6,9014,288
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9074,292
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2844,526
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2954,533
PantelleriaItaly 7,4674,640
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0414,375
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4434,625
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0094,356
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9404,313
PiacenzaItaly 7,0714,394
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1094,418
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9374,311
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1224,426
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9454,316
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1084,417
PrizziItaly 7,3034,538
PakseLaos 3,1681,969
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2762,657
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5415,307
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5655,322
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6104,108
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6004,102
PatheinMyanmar 3,1181,937
PutaoMyanmar 1,9131,189
PyiMyanmar 2,8871,794
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,4815,891
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7377,293
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3937,080
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5538,422
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2296,356
PohangNorth Korea 2,2811,417
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,8491,149
PadidanPakistan 3,7432,326
PanjgurPakistan 4,0482,515
ParachinarPakistan 3,1421,952
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2142,618
PeshawarPakistan 3,0141,873
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,3074,541
PilarParaguay 17,59510,934
PiscoPeru 16,69510,375
PiuraPeru 15,7199,768
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,51610,263
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0092,491
PoznanPoland 6,1823,842
PrzemyslPoland 5,9513,698
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4595,257
PortalegrePortugal 8,5425,308
Porto Portugal 8,4625,259
PavelecRussia 4,7382,944
PecoraRussia 3,7452,327
PermRussia 3,6492,267
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,0372,508
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8513,015
PjatigorskRussia 4,8072,987
PoronajskRussia 2,9971,863
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0803,157
Providenja BayRussia 5,3873,347
PskovRussia 5,2763,279
PodorSenegal 10,9196,785
PopradSlovakia 6,1513,822
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7417,296
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9296,792
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8924,904
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6182,870
Port SudanSudan 6,7044,166
ParamariboSuriname 14,1488,792
PiteňSweden 5,3853,346
PalmyraSyria 5,6453,508
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6157,839
PhetchabunThailand 3,0351,886
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,0041,867
PhraeThailand 2,8591,776
PhuketThailand 4,0132,494
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,9852,476
Prachin BuriThailand 3,2972,049
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,5582,211
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8188,587
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4974,659
PoltavaUkraine 5,1863,223
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,97111,167
PradoUruguay 18,09211,242
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,01111,192
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7486,679
Pana, IlUsa 10,6906,643
Paoli, InUsa 10,7736,694
Paris, IlUsa 10,6386,611
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7736,073
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6877,262
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9956,211
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0386,859
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8496,741
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4986,524
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2115,724
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6957,267
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5416,550
Perry, OkUsa 10,9056,776
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7346,670
Philo, OhUsa 10,6996,648
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6876,641
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9326,172
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2046,962
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0616,252
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6526,619
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6096,592
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4966,523
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0306,854
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7156,037
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5146,534
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2546,994
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8265,485
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6267,224
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6106,593
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8265,485
Portage, WiUsa 10,1866,329
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3016,401
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0675,635
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2586,374
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2096,966
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0415,618
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9436,800
Princeton, InUsa 10,8586,747
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5196,537
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4586,499
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4869,002
PetaukeZambia 9,7916,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -