Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalanzadgad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalanzadgad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalanzadgad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1731,972
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6172,248
KhostAfghanistan 3,1821,977
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0891,920
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,68210,988
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4495,251
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6684,144
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6932,917
KandiBenin 10,0616,252
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6535,998
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6535,998
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7815,456
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2516,370
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3913,971
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1954,471
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6895,399
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0886,269
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3901,485
KashiChina 2,3991,491
KunmingChina 2,0711,287
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2626,377
KhargaEgypt 6,8324,245
KosseirEgypt 6,4914,033
KajaaniFinland 5,1273,186
KuopioFinland 5,1613,207
KuusamoFinland 5,0243,122
KarlsruheGermany 6,8874,280
KasselGermany 6,6814,152
KonstanzGermany 6,9244,303
KumasiGhana 10,7606,687
KalamataGreece 6,7314,182
KerkiraGreece 6,7234,177
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7064,167
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5404,686
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6324,121
KankanGuinea 11,0466,864
KindiaGuinea 11,3347,043
KissidougouGuinea 11,1846,950
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1235,669
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5301,572
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5311,573
KeszthelyHungary 6,4754,023
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0584,386
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7681,720
KotaIndia 3,2992,050
KozhikodeIndia 4,5262,813
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2833,904
KermanIran 4,4042,737
KermanshahIran 4,9563,080
Khoram AbadIran 4,9173,055
KilkennyIreland 7,4914,655
KingstonJamaica 13,1748,186
KagoshimaJapan 2,6471,645
KanazawaJapan 2,8291,758
KaruizawaJapan 2,9951,861
KatsuuraJapan 3,1981,987
KawaguchikoJapan 3,0551,898
KitamiesashiJapan 3,0151,874
KobeJapan 2,8141,749
KochiJapan 2,7481,708
KofuJapan 3,0291,882
KumagayaJapan 3,0711,909
KumamotoJapan 2,5751,600
KumejimaJapan 2,7831,729
KureJapan 2,6311,635
KushiroJapan 3,2041,991
KutchanJapan 2,9211,815
KyotoJapan 2,8381,764
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,7851,109
KitaleKenya 8,2865,149
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1923,226
KufraLibya 7,4914,655
KaunasLithuania 5,6483,510
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7703,586
KybartaiLithuania 5,7213,555
KarongaMalawi 9,2505,748
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1662,589
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3392,696
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5092,802
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2552,644
KuantanMalaysia 4,4272,751
KuchingMalaysia 4,7182,932
KayesMali 10,8646,751
KeniebaMali 10,9826,824
KidalMali 9,6085,971
KitaMali 10,8376,734
KoutiaMali 10,6006,587
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2034,476
KisinevMoldova 5,6773,528
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,190740
KhatgalMongolia 827514
KhovdMongolia 1,110690
KhujirtMongolia 391243
KhutagMongolia 658409
KenitraMorocco 8,8945,527
KalewaMyanmar 2,4491,522
KathaMyanmar 2,2821,418
KawthaungMyanmar 3,7802,349
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8721,785
KengtungMyanmar 2,5171,564
KhamtiMyanmar 2,1081,310
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7247,285
KathmanduNepal 2,4551,525
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,3805,829
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6457,236
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7687,313
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6647,248
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6307,227
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7567,306
KanoNigeria 9,5535,936
KangnungNorth Korea 2,1551,339
KarasjokNorway 5,1173,180
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2733,898
KristiansandNorway 6,3513,947
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0903,784
KhasabOman 4,7202,933
KarachiPakistan 3,9782,472
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9592,460
KhanpurPakistan 3,4222,126
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7912,356
KororPalau 4,9793,094
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1593,827
KlodzkoPoland 6,3043,917
KoszalinPoland 6,1283,808
KrakowPoland 6,1253,806
KalakanRussia 1,559969
KaliningradRussia 5,8473,634
KamenskoeRussia 4,4122,742
KandalaksaRussia 4,8693,025
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4142,743
KazanRussia 4,0742,531
KemRussia 4,7882,975
KerchRussia 5,2313,251
KhabarovskRussia 2,4141,500
KirenskRussia 1,597993
KirovRussia 4,0362,508
KljuciRussia 4,1432,575
KolpasevRussia 2,2051,370
KorfRussia 4,4122,742
KostromaRussia 4,5592,833
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9362,446
KotlasRussia 4,2002,610
KrasnodarRussia 5,0503,138
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3972,111
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5432,202
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,605997
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4912,791
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0172,496
KurganRussia 3,0571,900
KurskRussia 4,9993,106
KyraRussia 880547
KigaliRwanda 8,9035,533
KoldaSenegal 11,2446,987
KabalaSierra Leone 11,2777,008
KosiceSlovakia 6,1053,794
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4067,088
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,0621,281
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6482,888
KadugliSudan 7,9384,933
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2104,481
KassalaSudan 7,0684,392
KhartoumSudan 7,3684,579
KostiSudan 7,5394,685
KalmarSweden 5,9913,723
KaresuandoSweden 5,2573,267
KarlstadSweden 6,0133,736
KristianstadSweden 6,1443,818
KamishliSyria 5,2783,280
KanchanaburiThailand 3,3202,063
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5392,199
Khon KaenThailand 3,0201,877
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,4002,113
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,1901,982
KairouanTunisia 7,6774,771
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5793,467
KarsTurkey 4,9573,081
KastamonuTurkey 5,6173,490
KayseriTurkey 5,6293,498
KonyaTurkey 5,8933,662
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6432,264
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6872,291
KinlossUk 6,9434,314
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0653,148
KievUkraine 5,4183,367
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1553,203
KirovogradUkraine 5,3903,349
KlepininoUkraine 5,3783,342
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2773,279
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7613,580
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3413,319
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4146,472
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1225,668
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6026,588
Keene, NhUsa 10,3816,451
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5726,570
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6376,610
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4137,713
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1896,332
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4454,005
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8806,761
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2747,006
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4205,854
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1456,926
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7054,167
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7523,575
KabompoZambia 10,2786,387
KabweZambia 10,0196,226
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0126,222
KafirondaZambia 9,8996,151
KaomaZambia 10,3266,416
KasamaZambia 9,4805,891
KasempaZambia 10,1466,305
KawambwaZambia 9,6035,968
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1216,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -