.
Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalanzadgad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalanzadgad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalanzadgad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2712,033
BustAfghanistan 3,7322,319
BatnaAlgeria 7,9334,929
BecharAlgeria 8,8355,490
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9474,938
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9375,553
BiskraAlgeria 8,0424,997
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4715,264
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,67310,982
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,51110,881
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,51310,883
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,22210,702
ByrdAntarctica 15,6019,695
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,77111,665
BarilocheArgentina 19,56312,156
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,23711,333
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,2135,725
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3235,794
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0794,399
BrestBelarus 5,7813,593
BrusselsBelgium 7,0044,352
Belize CityBelize 13,0978,138
BeninBenin 10,4786,511
BohiconBenin 10,4396,487
BermudaBermuda 11,4977,145
BageBrazil 17,69210,994
BambuiBrazil 16,21910,078
BarbacenaBrazil 16,17210,050
BarbalhaBrazil 14,6599,109
BarcelosBrazil 15,1159,392
BarraBrazil 15,2469,474
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,8469,225
BarreirasBrazil 15,4569,605
BelémBrazil 14,6179,083
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0749,989
BelterraBrazil 15,0279,338
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1209,396
Bom JesusBrazil 17,23110,708
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,4599,607
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9699,923
BrevesBrazil 14,7369,157
BurgasBulgaria 6,0153,738
BurundiBurundi 9,0745,638
BatouriCameroon 9,6696,009
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7856,080
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7575,442
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8864,900
Banff, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9696,195
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1885,709
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9695,573
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3175,790
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0686,256
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3535,812
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2465,746
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6194,735
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3565,193
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3736,446
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1245,048
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2214,487
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3405,804
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5505,313
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,61312,188
BeijingChina 1,064661
BarranquillaColombia 13,9588,674
Benito SalasColombia 14,8399,221
BogotáColombia 14,6449,100
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3713,959
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8345,490
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5075,908
BaniDominican Republic 13,1178,151
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1308,159
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0578,114
BahariyaEgypt 6,7694,207
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5484,069
BiarritzFrance 7,8664,888
BordeauxFrance 7,7154,794
BrestFrance 7,6564,757
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3637,682
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3617,682
BitamGabon 10,0846,266
BanjulGambia 11,3077,026
BerlinGermany 6,3883,969
BrockenGermany 6,5824,090
BokeGuinea 11,3987,083
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,3737,067
BudapestHungary 6,3173,926
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3093,921
BangaloreIndia 4,2612,648
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1742,594
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,1161,936
BikanerIndia 3,2692,032
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,1403,194
BabolsarIran 4,3932,730
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6442,886
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6102,865
Bandar LengehIran 4,8142,991
BirjandIran 4,0712,530
BushehrIran 4,9783,093
BaghdadIraq 5,2513,263
BasraIraq 5,1243,184
BelmulletIreland 7,4954,657
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4824,650
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8484,255
BergamoItaly 7,0234,364
BolognaItaly 6,9954,347
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8704,269
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0084,355
BrindisiItaly 6,7954,223
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7456,677
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9456,801
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3191,441
BeirutLebanon 5,9083,671
BenghaziLibya 7,1854,465
BirzaiLithuania 5,5393,442
BitolaMacedonia 6,5324,059
BlantyreMalawi 9,6355,987
BvumbweMalawi 9,6475,995
BintuluMalaysia 4,5702,840
BamakoMali 10,7676,691
Bko-SMali 10,7716,693
BougounMali 10,8296,729
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9676,194
BaitagMongolia 1,058657
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,018633
BaruunkharaaMongolia 606377
Baruun-UrtMongolia 776482
BayandelgerMongolia 672418
BayankhongorMongolia 409254
Bayan-OvooMongolia 758471
BulganMongolia 584363
BhamawMyanmar 2,2471,396
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8697,376
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7087,275
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7798,562
BilmaNiger 8,7065,410
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6746,011
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2403,256
BergenNorway 6,3523,947
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3523,947
BjornoyaNorway 5,2453,259
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6203,492
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7833,594
BadinPakistan 3,8462,390
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1371,949
BalakotPakistan 2,8531,773
BarkhanPakistan 3,4142,121
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1588,798
BascoPhilippines 3,0441,892
BialystokPoland 5,7673,584
BejaPortugal 8,6715,388
BragancaPortugal 8,3015,158
BistritaRomania 5,9733,712
BucharestRomania 6,0053,732
BajkitRussia 2,0791,292
BarabinskRussia 2,2741,413
BarnaulRussia 1,8781,167
BerezovoRussia 3,3442,078
BiserRussia 3,5012,176
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8931,177
BogdarinRussia 1,377856
BogucanyRussia 1,7141,065
BomnakRussia 2,1491,335
BorRussia 2,2131,375
BorzjaRussia 1,188738
BratskRussia 1,425885
BelgradeSerbia 6,3743,961
BoSierra Leone 11,4297,102
BontheSierra Leone 11,5177,157
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3993,977
BerberaSomalia 6,7624,202
BusanSouth Korea 2,3061,433
BadajozSpain 8,5395,306
BarcelonaSpain 7,8074,851
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0755,018
BabanusaSudan 8,0665,012
BaselSwitzerland 7,0304,369
BernSwitzerland 7,0774,398
BangkokThailand 3,3402,076
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,3192,062
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,9731,847
BizerteTunisia 7,5874,715
BalikesirTurkey 6,1453,818
BursaTurkey 6,0283,746
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5882,230
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2914,531
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2844,526
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2834,526
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2144,483
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3454,564
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2504,505
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1906,332
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2817,010
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8116,718
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7673,584
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7683,584
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2657,000
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6327,228
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3936,459
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9506,805
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4886,517
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6987,269
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3596,437
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8116,096
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0773,776
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2706,382
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1813,841
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5854,092
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2606,376
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5585,940
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4756,509
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3627,060
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6686,008
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0166,845
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4407,109
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7445,433
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6677,250
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6306,605
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5227,160
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5185,914
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2166,970
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6206,599
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4476,492
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0766,261
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9936,831
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7026,651
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5457,174
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5886,580
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1476,927
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0886,890
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3616,438
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3326,420
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2986,399
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4847,136
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9727,439
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6676,628
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6916,643
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8216,724
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6026,588
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3896,456
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5577,181
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0386,859
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5066,528
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2216,352
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4055,844
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1581,962
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,9438,664
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0168,710
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4486,492
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4586,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -