Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalanzadgad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalanzadgad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalanzadgad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9775,579
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0735,017
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0685,014
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7524,817
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,23211,329
AzulArgentina 18,48011,483
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3915,836
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8465,497
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,0745,017
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0084,977
AmberleyAustralia 9,3235,793
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7022,922
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6072,863
AimoresBrazil 15,8389,842
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,0539,354
AltamiraBrazil 14,9689,302
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6169,704
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,35510,163
ApodiBrazil 14,4128,956
AracajuBrazil 14,8329,217
AracuaiBrazil 15,6879,748
AragarcasBrazil 16,22810,084
AraxaBrazil 16,24410,094
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,6149,082
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7565,441
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6454,129
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7586,064
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9753,713
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4975,902
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6285,983
AbecheChad 8,4385,244
AntofagastaChile 17,72711,016
AricaChile 17,16710,668
AltaiChina 1,348837
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0749,367
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0099,326
AraucaColombia 14,3628,925
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9658,057
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0068,082
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0958,137
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5024,041
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,3893,970
AswanEgypt 6,7524,196
AsyutEgypt 6,6894,157
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4968,387
AsmaraEritrea 6,8804,275
AssabEritrea 6,7424,190
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,3654,577
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3324,556
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,8858,007
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4455,869
AccraGhana 10,7376,672
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2193,865
AthensGreece 6,5494,070
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5634,079
AasiaatGreenland 7,3884,591
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4414,624
AputiteqGreenland 7,1144,420
AkureyriIceland 6,9054,291
AgraIndia 2,9871,856
AhmedabadIndia 3,6932,295
AkolaIndia 3,5902,231
AllahabadIndia 2,8771,788
AmritsarIndia 2,9011,803
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,7703,586
AbadanIran 5,0993,168
ArakIran 4,7612,959
AlbengaItaly 7,2304,493
AlgheroItaly 7,4534,632
AmendolaItaly 6,8944,284
AnconaItaly 6,9104,294
ArezzoItaly 7,0294,368
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0576,871
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0046,838
AbashiriJapan 3,1681,969
AburatsuJapan 2,7101,684
AikawaJapan 2,8921,797
AjiroJapan 3,1051,930
AkitaJapan 2,9731,847
AkuneJapan 2,5881,608
AomoriJapan 2,9861,856
AsahikawaJapan 3,0261,880
AsosanJapan 2,5981,615
AmmanJordan 5,9793,716
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2101,374
AinaziLatvia 5,4963,416
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6525,377
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5115,289
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0365,615
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3505,189
AtarMauritania 10,4636,502
AgalegaMauritius 7,7014,785
AcapulcoMexico 12,8697,997
AayanbulagMongolia 614381
AltaiMongolia 714444
ArvaikheerMongolia 325202
AgadirMorocco 9,4035,843
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8724,270
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7767,317
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6627,247
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5627,185
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4387,107
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4257,100
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4117,091
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8008,575
AgadezNiger 9,2185,728
AsuncionParaguay 17,40810,818
ArequipaPeru 16,96110,540
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,2352,010
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7139,143
AradRomania 6,2393,877
AjanRussia 2,7621,716
AldanRussia 2,2031,369
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2082,615
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5761,601
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,9281,820
AnadyrRussia 4,9493,075
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5142,805
ArmavirRussia 4,9093,050
AstrakhanRussia 4,3582,708
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5736,570
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2725,140
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2295,114
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1885,088
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4235,234
Abu HamedSudan 7,0224,364
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4534,631
AqiqSudan 6,7234,178
ArbaatSudan 6,7074,168
AromaSudan 7,0614,388
AtbaraSudan 7,1014,413
Abu KamalSyria 5,4473,385
AleppoSyria 5,6373,503
AranyaprathetThailand 3,3292,069
AtakpameTogo 10,4816,513
AdanaTurkey 5,7393,566
AfyonTurkey 6,0003,729
AnkaraTurkey 5,7593,578
AntalyaTurkey 6,0943,787
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8982,422
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9114,295
AberporthUk 7,3884,591
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3414,562
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4433,382
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3643,333
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9673,087
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9823,096
ArtigasUruguay 17,78511,052
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2827,010
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8616,128
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8885,523
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2176,970
Ada, MnUsa 9,7256,043
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4626,501
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3647,062
Akron, OhUsa 10,6016,588
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5036,527
Albany, GaUsa 11,5677,188
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4146,471
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1566,311
Albion, NeUsa 10,2396,363
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7256,665
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4846,515
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0256,230
Algona, IaUsa 10,2146,347
Alice, TxUsa 11,7337,291
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6496,617
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Alma, MiUsa 10,3426,427
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1266,292
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3087,027
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8616,749
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4956,522
Amite, LaUsa 11,6147,217
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5994,100
Anderson, InUsa 10,6626,626
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2456,988
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4966,522
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4626,501
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8464,875
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8067,336
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1397,544
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2016,960
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8296,108
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9625,569
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5646,564
Athens, GaUsa 11,3587,058
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3807,072
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7826,700
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9973,105
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4986,524
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4347,105
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3275,796
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4186,474
Austin, TxUsa 11,4967,144
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2091,994
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6481,646
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0728,745
AdenYemen 6,5784,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -